Results of 2007 World Kung Fu & Tai Chi Championships in Portugal
 
 
Kung Fu Barehand - Junior Kids
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Jorge Filipe Silva Ramos
Junior Kids Kung Fu Barehand 1st Portugal  
Budeanu Florin Lonut
Junior Kids Kung Fu Barehand 2nd Romania  
Joao Pedro Neves da Silva
Junior Kids Kung Fu Barehand 3rd Portugal  
           
Kung Fu Weapon - Junior Kids
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Jorge Filipe Silva Ramos
Junior Kids Kung Fu Weapon 1st Portugal  
Joao Pedro Neves da Silva
Junior Kids Kung Fu Weapon 2nd Portugal  
           
Kung Fu Barehand - Junior Boys
 
Name Category Discipline Place Country  
Goncalo Pereira Pinto
Junior Kung Fu Barehand 1st Portugal  
Diogo Macedo Rodriques
Junior
Kung Fu Barehand
2nd
Portugal
Mohammed Bahzad
Junior Kung Fu Barehand 3rd Kuwait  
           
Kung Fu Weapon - Junior Boys
 
Name Category Discipline Place Country  
Goncalo Pereira Pinto
Junior Boys Kung Fu Weapon 1st Portugal  
Diogo Macedo Rodriques Junior Boys Kung Fu Weapon 2nd Portugal  
           
Kung Fu Barehand - Junior Girls
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Patricia Ojedo Senorance Junior Girls Kung Fu Barehand 1st Spain  
Sara Parada Alonso
Junior Girls Kung Fu Barehand 2nd Spain  
Sandra Parras Caballero
Junior Girls Kung Fu Barehand 3rd Spain  
           
Kung Fu Barehand - Men
 
Name Category Discipline Place Country  
Tiago Philipe Dias Roldao
Men Kung Fu Barehand 1st Portugal  
Filipe Luzio Dos Santos
Men Kung Fu Barehand 2nd Portugal  
David Emanuel Pimentel Goncalves
Men Kung Fu Barehand 3rd Portugal  
           
Kung Fu Weapon - Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Tiago Philipe Dias Roldao Men Kung Fu Weapon 1st Portugal  
Filipe Luzio dos Santos Men Kung Fu Weapon 2nd Portugal  
Luis Miguel Oliveira Martins Men Kung Fu Weapon 3rd Portugal  
           
Kung Fu Barehand - Women
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Margarida Oliveira da Luz Ribeiro Women Kung Fu Barehand 1st Portugal  
Margarita Sofia Cunha Rodrigues Women Kung Fu Barehand 2nd Portugal  
Vania Patricia Nogueira Goncalves Women Kung Fu Barehand 3rd Portugal  
           
Kung Fu Weapon - Women
 
Name Category Discipline Place Country  
Margarita Sofia Cunha Rodrigues
Women Kung Fu Weapon 1st Portugal  
Margarita Oliviera da Luz Ribeiro
Women Kung Fu Weapon 2nd Portugal  
Melisa Misa Diz
Women Kung Fu Weapon 3rd Spain  
           
Tai Chi Barehand - Men
 
Name Category Discipline Place Country  
Ricardo Jose Carraga Carvalhosa
Men Tai Chi Barehand 1st Portugal  
Leandro Martins
Men Tai Chi Barehand 2nd Portugal  
Miguel Angelo Rodriques Largiunho
Men Tai Chi Barehand 3rd Portugal  
           
Tai Chi Weapon - Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Ricardo Jose Carraga Carvalhosa
Men Tai Chi Weapon 1st Portugal  
David Emanuel Pimentel Goncalves
Men Tai Chi Weapon 2nd Portugal  
Migel Angelo Rodrigues Larguinho
Men Tai Chi Weapon 3rd Portugal  
           
Tai Chi Barehand - Women
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Helena Matos Rangel
Women Tai Chi Barehand 1st Portugal  
Vania Patricia Nogueira Concalves
Women Tai Chi Barehand 2nd Portugal  
Anna Benadikova
Women Tai Chi Barehand 3rd Slowakia  
   
Tai Chi Weapon - Women
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Vania Patricia Noqueira Concalves Women Tai Chi Weapon 1st Portugal  
Helena Matos Rangel Women Tai Chi Weapon 2nd Portugal  
           
Tuei Sho -Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Eugene Edwige Men Tuei Sho 1st France  
Brosse Jacques Men Tuei Sho 2nd France  
Ricardo Carvalhosa Men Tuei Sho 3rd Portugal  
           
Kung Fu Barehand - Master
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Julio Conde Montero Master Kung Fu Barehand 1st Spain  
Lubomir Rangelov Master Kung Fu Barehand 2nd Bulgary  
Claudio Fabbricatore Master Kung Fu Barehand 3rd Italy  
           
           
Kung Fu Weapon - Master
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Claudio Fabbricatore Master Kung Fu Weapon 1st Italy  
           
Tai Chi Barehand - Master
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Han Liang Zhu Master Tai Chi Barehand 1st Spain  
Jose Parada Gonzales Master Tai Chi Barehand 2nd Spain  
Domingo Gonzalez Lopez Master Tai Chi Barehand 3rd Spain  
           
Tai Chi Barehand - Master
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Nuria Alvarez Dguez Master Tai Chi Weapon 1st Spain  
Domingo Gonzales Lopez Master Tai Chi Weapon 2nd Spain  
Numan Pekgoz Master Tai Chi Weapon 3rd Turkey  
           
Light Sanda - 40 kg Boys
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Danciu Robert - 40 kg Light Sanda 1st Romania  
Nihad Ibrahimli - 40 kg Light Sanda 2nd Azerbaijan  
Guido Zal - 40 kg Light Sanda 3rd Romania  
           
Light Sanda - 50 kg Girls
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Patricia Senorans - 50 kg Light Sanda 1st Spain  
Flavia Minorenti - 50 kg Light Sanda 2nd Italy  
           
Light Sanda - 55 kg Boys
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Onkar Shinde - 55 kg Light Sanda 1st India  
Marineslu Florian - 55 kg Light Sanda 2nd Romania  
Tudosoiu Georgian - 55 kg Light Sanda 3rd Romania  
           
Light Sanda - 60 kg Boys
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Eric Krumov -60 kg Light Sanda 1st Bulgary  
Antonache Alexandru -60 kg Light Sanda 2nd Romania  
Neagu Alexandru -60 kg Light Sanda 3rd Romania  
           
Light Sanda - 65 kg Boys
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Joshgun Bayramov -65 kg Light Sanda 1st Azerbaijan  
Ilie Lonut -65 kg Light Sanda 2nd Romania  
Mohammed Bahzad -65 kg Light Sanda 3rd Kuwait  
           
Light Sanda - 70 kg Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Farid Mayilov -70 kg Light Sanda 1st Azerbaijan  
Antonio Perez -70 kg Light Sanda 2nd Spain  
Abdulwahab Binshabah -70 kg Light Sanda 3rd Kuwait  
           
Light Sanda - 80 kg Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Alberto Hemandez -80 kg Light Sanda 1st Spain  
Fernando Espana -80 kg Light Sanda 2nd Spain  
Nasser Alloughani -80 kg Light Sanda 3rd Kuwait  
           
           
Light Sanda +80 kg Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Muntean Codrut +80 kg Light Sanda 1st Romania  
Eduardo Espana +80 kg Light Sanda 2nd Spain  
Ibrahim Alkharsan +80 kg Light Sanda 3rd Kuwait  
           
Full Sanda - 60 kg Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Anar Lalayev -60 kg Full Sanda 1st Azerbaijan  
Israel Vieira -60 kg Full Sanda 2nd Portugal  
Iordache Cosmin -60 kg Full Sanda 3rd Romania  
           
Full Sanda - 75 kg Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Babak Aliyev -75 kg Full Sanda 1st Azerbaijan  
Nuno Silva -75 kg Full Sanda 2nd Portugal  
Iacoblev Bogdan -75 kg Full Sanda 3rd Romania  
           
Full Sanda +80 kg Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Ali Miralakbarli +80 kg Full Sanda 1st Azerbaijan  
Ricardo Silva +80 kg Full Sanda 2nd Portugal  
Vincent Huibert +80 kg Full Sanda 3rd Netherlands  
           
Full Sanda +90 kg Men
 
Name
Category Discipline Place Country  
Joaquim Cunha +90 kg Full Sanda 1st Portugal  
Ikeme John +90 kg Full Sanda 2nd Nigeria  
Simao Rodrigues +90 kg Full Sanda 3rd Portugal  
           
           
2007 International Kung Fu Federation - http://www.internationalkungfu.com